Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

166 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                               12.48
167 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
168 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
DNS Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre


Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo    13:37:08
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi                    0.17
3 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                             0.27
4 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
5 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                      0.32
6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
7 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
8 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                    0.39
9 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
10 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
11 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
12 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
13 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
14 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
15 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             0.43
16 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips                0.44
17 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
18 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
19 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
20 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
21 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
22 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi
23 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              0.46
24 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
25 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
26 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
28 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
29 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
30 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
31 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                                0.51
32 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
33 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
34 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
35 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
36 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                      0.52
37 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
38 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                      0.57
39 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         0.59
40 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
41 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                              1.09
42 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
43 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
44 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             1.19
45 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
46 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo         1.21
47 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                              1.23
48 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
49 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
50 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                     1.26
51 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
52 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.33
53 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
54 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.36
55 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               1.40
56 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo               1.42
57 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SoDi                     1.45
58 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
59 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino                1.51
60 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
61 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                               1.53
62 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave               2.00
63 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               2.10
64 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                               2.17
65 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                                  2.23
66 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        2.35
67 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                  2.37
68 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
69 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca          3.40
70 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                        3.56
71 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                      4.17
72 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                   5.28
73 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
74 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
75 Jorgen Bo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment