Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

F?rster wins final stage; Ivan Basso takes overall win.

Liquigas                                            1.26.18

39 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.26.35

40 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1.26.40

41 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                              1.26.42

42 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare      1.27.00

43 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                   1.29.14

44 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.31.17

45 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           1.32.01

46 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     1.32.19

47 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 1.32.50

48 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           1.41.45

49 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare      1.43.11

50 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.46.58

51 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.47.12

52 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           1.48.08

53 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.48.47

54 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                       1.50.38

55 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       1.50.52

56 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             1.52.38

57 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   1.57.19

58 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       1.59.19

59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 2.03.26

60 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.04.45

61 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          2.05.47

62 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       2.10.21

63 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        2.11.47

64 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.12.55

65 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       2.13.42

66 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          2.14.31

67 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                2.19.55

68 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         2.20.24

69 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                  2.22.55

70 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.23.07

71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      2.23.12

72 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.23.28

73 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     2.24.14

74 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.26.54

75 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.29.33

76 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  2.31.59

77 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         2.32.11

78 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     2.32.31

79 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.34.23

80 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.34.54

81 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    2.35.25

82 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 2.37.08

83 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2.38.41

84 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               2.39.39

85 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   2.40.23

86 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      2.40.40

87 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.41.57

88 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               2.42.58

89 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          2.43.19

90 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.48.28

91 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                2.49.24

92 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           2.50.32

93 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 2.54.13

94 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             2.56.22

95 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          2.56.52

96 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       2.57.48

97 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        2.57.58

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment