Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

06/3/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Piepoli, Di Luca, Schleck and Petacchi.
Piepoli, Di Luca, Schleck and Petacchi.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

Danilo Di Luca wins Giro d'Italia; Petacchi wins final stage.

Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                

65 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                      

66 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                              

67 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          

68 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

69 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

70 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                      

71 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

72 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                                     

73 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         

74 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                                

75 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

76 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        

77 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                        

78 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

79 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

80 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

81 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

82 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                           

83 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                              

85 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

86 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                          

87 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

88 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

89 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                               

90 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                    

91 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                            

92 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

93 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

94 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

95 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

96 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

97 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

98 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                       

99 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

100 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                  

101 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

102 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                             

103 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

104 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                       

105 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

106 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

108 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

109 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                             

110 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

111 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         

112 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                    

113 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

114 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

115 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

116 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                

117 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     

118 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        

119 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

120 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                                 

121 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                              

122 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

123 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment