Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

06/3/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Piepoli, Di Luca, Schleck and Petacchi.
Piepoli, Di Luca, Schleck and Petacchi.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

Danilo Di Luca wins Giro d'Italia; Petacchi wins final stage.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 3, 2007: Vestone ? Milano, Italy ( 185 km ):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram        05:18:54

2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

4 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         

5 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                        

6 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

7 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

8 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                

9 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

10 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                                

11 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                   

12 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                         

13 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

14 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                            

15 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

16 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

17 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

18 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                    

19 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                            

20 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

21 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

22 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

23 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               

24 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

25 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

27 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

28 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                

29 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                                 

30 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                         

31 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

32 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                  

33 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                                

34 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                     

35 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                  

36 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

37 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

38 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

39 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

40 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                         

41 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

42 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                             

43 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

44 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                               

45 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                             

46 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                   

47 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

48 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

49 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                     

50 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           

51 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                             

52 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

53 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

54 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

55 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

56 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                           

58 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                              

59 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                             

60 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

61 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                      

62 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                   

63 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

64

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment