Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

06/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Savoldelli.
Paolo Savoldelli.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Paolo Savoldelli wins final time trial; Di Luca looks set to take overall win.

- Fondital                                  51.43

27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  54.06

28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                1.02.55

29 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      1.04.49

30 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.06.16

31 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        1.06.52

32 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                              1.07.43

34 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               1.08.55

35 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                             1.09.22

36 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          1.10.02

37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  1.11.30

38 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            1.12.01

39 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.14.46

40 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           1.16.05

41 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             1.16.42

42 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.18.03

43 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.22.40

44 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.23.27

45 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.26.41

46 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  1.26.47

47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                1.30.11

48 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       1.31.14

49 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.32.40

50 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        1.32.56

51 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          1.33.46

52 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.34.34

53 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                1.34.59

54 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       1.36.51

55 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         1.39.46

56 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                             1.40.49

57 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          1.42.56

58 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         1.49.31

59 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.50.08

60 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.50.33

61 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       1.51.11

62 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  1.51.34

63 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.52.29

64 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   1.52.44

65 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     1.53.16

66 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 1.54.06

67 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                            1.56.13

68 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.58.39

69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        2.02.31

70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         2.05.04

71 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   2.07.23

72 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      2.07.52

73 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          2.08.52

74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 2.09.01

75 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         2.09.15

76 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  2.09.38

77 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 2.10.24

78 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                2.11.48

79 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    2.12.25

80 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               2.15.36

81 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               2.15.49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment