Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Zabel and Forster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Zabel and Forster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Petacchi wins final stage; Savoldelli takes overall win.

 1.33.08

48 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.35.46

49 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              1.42.00

50 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                              1.43.33

51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.44.57

52 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.47.24

53 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                1.49.31

54 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone        1.50.10

55 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               1.52.27

56 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.57.49

57 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team     2.04.12

58 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            2.05.22

59 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              2.05.27

60 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team      2.10.40

61 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     2.11.16

62 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   2.11.59

63 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.14.25

64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                            2.14.29

65 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    2.15.08

66 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                        2.15.19

67 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                            2.18.42

68 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          2.21.21

69 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    2.24.32

70 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                           2.24.49

71 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                     2.26.08

72 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          2.26.30

73 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 2.27.24

74 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       2.29.35

75 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.30.20

76 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               2.30.31

77 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     2.31.24

78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                        2.33.28

79 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             2.37.52

80 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir       2.39.51

81 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            2.44.09

82 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         2.48.13

83 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.49.40

84 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.51.29

85 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.53.27

86 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    2.53.38

87 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               2.57.00

88 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                2.57.09

89 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone      2.57.21

90 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                    2.58.31

91 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    3.00.13

92 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          3.01.43

93 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            3.01.50

94 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          3.05.22

95 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    3.05.35

96 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                3.06.25

97 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          3.06.26

98 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           3.08.38

99 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            3.09.25

100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        3.09.30

101 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    3.11.01

102 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              3.12.35

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 3.13.24

104 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       

105 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         3.15.06

106 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         3.15.34

107 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    3.15.50

108 Rory

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment