Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

McEwen takes win for Davitamon-Lotto in Belgium; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

58 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                          

59 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                           

60 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  0.43

61 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     0.44

62 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

63 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

64 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

65 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           0.45

66 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                     

67 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  0.46

68 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

69 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

70 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

71 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

72 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                         

73 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       0.48

74 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                

75 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                              

76 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

77 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       0.49

78 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

79 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

80 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   0.50

81 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        0.51

82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                          

83 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              0.52

84 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

85 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

86 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

87 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            0.53

88 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.54

89 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                   

90 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                      

91 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

92 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

93 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                    0.55

94 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

95 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

96 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

97 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

98 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

99 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

100 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           0.56

101 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

102 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          

103 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        0.57

104 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

105 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

106 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              0.58

107 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         

108 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

109 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

110 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       0.59

111 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    1.00

112 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     

113 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

114 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                         

115 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.01

116 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

117 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

118 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                   1.02

119 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

120 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       

121 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

122 Marcos A. Serrano

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment