Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

McEwen takes win for Davitamon-Lotto in Belgium; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

                  

132 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                             

133 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

134 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

135 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

136 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

137 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         

138 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     

139 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

140 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         

141 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

142 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

143 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

144 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       

145 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

146 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

147 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

148 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

149 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                           

150 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

151 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

152 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

153 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

154 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

155 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

156 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

157 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                    

158 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                     

159 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

160 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

161 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team            

162 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

163 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

164 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

165 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

166 Jason Mccartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

167 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             

168 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

169 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              0.31

170 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

171 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

172 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

173 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                   

174 Andoni Aranaga Azkune (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

175 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

176 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

177 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                    

178 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

179 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

180 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

181 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

182 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni    0.36

183 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

184 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

185 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                  

186 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       0.46

187 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     0.49

188 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                       

189 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     0.58

190 Aaron Olsen (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               1.02

191 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         1.09

192 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          

193 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

194 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

195 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.20

196

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment