Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
80 km/h in the wrong lane. Italians don't like McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
80 km/h in the wrong lane. Italians don't like McEwen. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Baldato claims stage win; McEwen declassified

85 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  3.11
86 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          4.13
87 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              4.14
88 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
89 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                         4.21
90 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
91 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           5.12
92 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           5.17
93 Franc Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                       5.24
94 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
95 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
96 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
97 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
98 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-SoDi
98 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
100 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
101 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
102 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                          6.15
103 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            6.25
104 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia            6.33
105 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                             6.35
106 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                            6.43
107 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
108 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
108 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
110 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
111 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
112 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
113 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                          6.50
114 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
115 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
116 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
118 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
119 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
120 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
121 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
122 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
123 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips                7.51
124 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           8.06
125 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
126 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                   8.50
127 Andris Naudusz (Lat) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                   9.24
128 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       9.28
129 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips          9.30
130 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
131 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-SoDi
132 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
132 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
134 Constan Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
135 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
136 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
137 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino      9.35
138 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo                        9.37
138 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
140 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
141 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
141 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
143 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
144 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
145 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
146 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
147 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
148 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
149 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
150 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
151 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
152 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
153 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax
154 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-SoDi
154 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
156 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
157 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
158 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
159 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
160 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-SoDi
161 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec-SoDi              9.59
162 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                            10.28
163 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax                          10.34
164 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino          10.49
165 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       10.51
166 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        10.53
167 Gert Steegmans

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment