Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step-Innergetic) celebrates his stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step-Innergetic) celebrates his stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Garate takes stage win ahead of Voigt; Basso maintains overall lead.

Cycling Team         2.03.00

89 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.04.33

90 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.04.42

91 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.07.36

92 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             2.09.08

93 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        2.10.44

94 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2.10.51

95 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                           2.10.55

96 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 2.13.54

97 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           2.14.26

98 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          2.16.00

99 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.19.53

100 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      2.21.19

101 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 2.23.02

102 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       2.23.58

103 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             2.25.44

104 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    2.25.48

105 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         2.27.07

106 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              2.29.32

107 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              2.32.23

108 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      2.32.30

109 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 2.38.20

110 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems           2.38.28

111 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.38.48

112 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  2.39.45

113 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.41.37

114 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       2.41.38

115 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    2.42.19

116 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.42.57

117 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       2.43.52

118 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.44.27

119 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 2.44.32

120 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2.45.41

121 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.46.32

122 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           2.47.03

123 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     2.47.51

124 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   2.48.56

125 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   2.49.31

126 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   2.50.40

127 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          2.53.58

128 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.54.32

129 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.55.54

130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   2.57.16

131 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                2.59.07

132 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     2.59.45

133 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               3.01.09

134 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   3.01.28

135 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     3.02.32

136 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     3.05.26

137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         3.08.40

138 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       3.09.07

139 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             3.09.59

140 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               3.11.18

141 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    3.12.40

142 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      3.13.01

143 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           3.14.05

144 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      3.17.22

145 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               3.17.28

146 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       3.17.56

147 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    3.19.02

148

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment