Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/26/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step-Innergetic) celebrates his stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step-Innergetic) celebrates his stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Garate takes stage win ahead of Voigt; Basso maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Team CSC                                         

59 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

60 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        15.58

61 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                 

62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         16.40

63 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              16.56

64 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      19.43

65 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

66 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

67 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                23.43

68 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          23.47

69 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    24.07

70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                             

71 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        25.30

72 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                   

73 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

74 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

75 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

76 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

77 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

78 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

79 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                               

80 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           

81 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                     

82 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        26.07

83 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                             

84 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            28.47

85 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   29.06

86 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         29.30

87 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

88 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          29.39

89 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                30.28

90 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          30.43

91 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

92 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     32.03

93 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  32.16

94 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

95 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

96 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

97 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

98 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        35.54

99 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

100 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         36.03

101 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                 

102 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

103 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

104 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

105 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

106 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          36.36

107 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                               

108 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

109 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

110 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 36.56

111 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                37.19

112 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        37.50

113 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   41.25

114 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

115 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                         

116 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

117 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

118 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

119 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

120 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                       

121 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

122 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment