Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

06/1/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Mayo wins stage - finally; Di Luca leads overall.

David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                              1.05.48

36 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                             1.05.55

37 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          1.06.15

38 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            1.06.36

39 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           1.11.14

40 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             1.11.28

41 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.11.44

42 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.13.39

43 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.18.17

44 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.20.58

45 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.21.44

46 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  1.23.32

47 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       1.28.07

48 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.28.13

49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                1.28.16

50 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        1.29.22

51 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          1.29.27

52 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.30.08

53 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                1.30.49

54 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       1.33.01

55 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         1.34.53

56 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                             1.38.02

57 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          1.39.11

58 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.46.35

59 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.47.02

60 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  1.47.06

61 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 1.47.55

62 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       1.48.33

63 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.48.45

64 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     1.49.01

65 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   1.50.16

66 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                            1.50.31

67 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         1.50.50

68 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.57.47

69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        1.58.35

70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         2.03.03

71 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 2.04.43

72 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      2.05.17

73 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   2.06.20

74 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  2.07.01

75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                2.07.20

76 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 2.07.44

77 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          2.08.20

78 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         2.08.54

79 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    2.10.28

80 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               2.11.05

81 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               2.12.11

82 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            2.13.15

83 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                2.13.52

84 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   2.18.24

85 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                   2.18.54

86 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                2.20.43

87 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                           2.20.51

88 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.21.33

89 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                  2.22.22

90 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  2.22.40

91 Giuseppe Palumbo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment