Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

05/28/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jose' Rujano Guillen takes the stage win. Congrats! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jose' Rujano Guillen takes the stage win. Congrats! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Rujano takes stage; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

65 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    27.54

66 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 29.08

67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                  29.11

68 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

69 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

70 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                      

71 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 

72 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                            

73 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

74 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

75 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

76 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           

77 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            

78 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  

79 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                      29.33

80 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                36.24

81 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                              

82 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                       39.27

83 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

84 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                        

85 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

86 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

87 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                                 

88 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

89 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

90 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

91 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

92 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

93 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

94 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

95 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

97 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

98 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

99 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                 

100 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

101 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

102 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                    

103 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

104 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     

105 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

106 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

108 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

109 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

110 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                   

111 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

112 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                         

113 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

114 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                              

115 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

116 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

117 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

118 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

119 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

120 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

121 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

122 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                          

123 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

124 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

125 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                         

126 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

127 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

128 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

129 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

130 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

131 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

132 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

133 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment