Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Schumacher takes his 2nd stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Schumacher takes his 2nd stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

2nd win for Schumacher; Basso maintains overall lead.

32.17

29 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            33.04

30 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     33.54

31 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    34.42

32 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    37.27

33 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                37.49

34 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   38.38

35 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   38.59

36 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     39.37

37 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         40.04

38 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          40.07

39 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               40.54

40 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    41.56

41 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  44.44

42 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         45.31

43 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   46.22

44 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               49.16

45 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             49.56

46 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   50.20

47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               50.26

48 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       53.35

49 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     54.59

50 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             55.32

51 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              55.39

52 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         55.51

53 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  55.53

54 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                57.45

55 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             59.56

56 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            1.00.20

57 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           1.01.40

58 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.03.14

59 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       1.05.28

60 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.05.35

61 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   1.08.15

62 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        1.09.56

63 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         1.10.04

64 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           1.11.21

65 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                  1.14.21

66 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 1.15.10

67 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                1.15.58

68 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.17.15

69 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          1.17.55

70 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              1.18.25

71 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.18.37

72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      1.19.01

73 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               1.20.40

74 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       1.20.44

75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       1.21.39

76 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.22.29

77 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.24.10

78 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.25.07

79 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1.25.23

80 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.27.43

81 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     1.28.57

82 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               1.29.10

83 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.29.49

84 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.30.11

85 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.30.24

86 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        1.31.34

87 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         1.32.50

88 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment