Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/30/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Riding up that hill.
Riding up that hill.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Simoni wins for Saunier Duval; Di Luca leads overall; Schleck 2nd overall.

13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      13 .08                    

14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo     14.36           

15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                            15.27       

16 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital     16.32            

17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare        20.16           

18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        28.26    

19 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo     29.54        

20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      30.05     

21 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                             31.45    

22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                           31.55       

23 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       35.30         

24 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare            36.45               

25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 40.29                    

26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                45.54

27 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare     46.20        

28 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  50.05    

29 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare     50.56        

30 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                        

31 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         51.14       

32 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                  57.11                     

33 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  57.45                     

34 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        1.00.10               

35 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      1.00.40   

36 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  1.03.06            

37 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.03.36              

38 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               1.04.01                      

39 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             1.04.20                   

40 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                        1.05.25  

41 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                             1.05.39       

42 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                              1.05.48  

43 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  1.06.34                    

44 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                1.07.50                    

45 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          1.09.09   

46 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            1.10.13                  

47 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.11.47                   

48 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       1.12.54   

49 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.13.39                

50 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                             1.17.48                 

51 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          1.18.57  

52 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.20.58                    

53 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.26.44

54 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       1.28.15                      

55 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        1.28.50   

56 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              1.30.08        

57 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       1.30.12                   

58 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                            1.30.13                 

59 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                         1.30.32

60 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                1.30.49                      

61 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     1.34.34     

62 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         1.34.53              

63

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment