Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/30/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Riding up that hill.
Riding up that hill.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Simoni wins for Saunier Duval; Di Luca leads overall; Schleck 2nd overall.

Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                           9.13     

50 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

51 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                   9.35  

52 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

53 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                                       

54 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      9.50  

55 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                     

56 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                            

57 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                               10.04                  

58 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                           10.27               

59 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    10.42  

60 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                    10.46

61 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         10.56                 

62 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                     11.00  

63 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    11.07                      

64 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                          

65 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          11.09              

66 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  11.13                     

67 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                         11.17

68 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           11.31                    

69 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   11.39                    

70 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 12.04                   

71 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              12.09                 

72 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                    12.22   

73 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                                        

74 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   12.38               

75 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                12.41         

76 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          12.49                   

77 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                            

78 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                          12.54   

79 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

80 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                                   

81 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                            13.12    

82 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                       13.14      

83 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    13.30      

84 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

85 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            13.36          

86 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                           

87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

88 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

89 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     13.42            

90 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                      13.47     

91 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                          13.55

92 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               14.09       

93 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  14.11                   

94 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                         

95 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                     

96 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

97 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                              

98 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                 14.19

99 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                             14.25                     

100 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                               14.32    

101 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                      14.40

102 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment