Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/26/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the win and appears more than ready for tomorrow's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the win and appears more than ready for tomorrow's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Ivan Basso takes stage win; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.25.57

96 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            2.27.42

97 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.28.20

98 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team     2.28.33

99 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         2.28.34

100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        2.28.46

101 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              2.29.00

102 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.31.20

103 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         2.31.38

104 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    2.32.05

105 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         2.32.26

106 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          2.34.30

107 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.35.35

108 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                 2.35.50

109 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 2.35.55

110 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                2.36.13

111 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.37.47

112 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            2.38.54

113 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                 2.39.50

114 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              2.39.57

115 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            2.41.25

116 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    2.44.17

117 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                    2.44.44

118 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         2.45.59

119 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.46.10

120 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              2.46.45

121 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                          2.47.57

122 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.48.41

123 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               2.49.16

124 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            2.50.17

125 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                        2.51.21

126 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         2.51.22

127 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.51.28

128 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     2.51.45

129 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team      2.52.41

130 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.53.00

131 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              2.54.38

132 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                         2.55.14

133 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    2.56.42

134 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              2.57.29

135 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 2.57.46

136 Jason McCartney ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    2.57.47

137 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           2.58.03

138 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                    2.58.28

139 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.58.47

140 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           2.58.58

141 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.01.13

142 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems            3.01.59

143 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  3.03.18

144 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                              3.03.49

145 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  3.04.21

146 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          3.06.47

147 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                        3.07.26

148 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  3.07.47

149 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          3.09.17

150 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                  3.12.46

151 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          3.13.02

152 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    3.15.27

153 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                       3.18.14

154 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    3.18.19

155 Frank H?j (Den) Gerolsteiner                                   3.19.54

156 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment