Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/26/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the win and appears more than ready for tomorrow's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the win and appears more than ready for tomorrow's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Ivan Basso takes stage win; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

Liquigas-Bianchi                               21.18

64 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                  21.28

65 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

66 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                    22.25

67 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 23.29

68 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      

69 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

70 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

72 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

73 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

74 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

75 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        23.33

76 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                24.04

77 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone      24.32

78 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           24.37

79 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                24.53

80 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                       25.20

81 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

82 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

83 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  

84 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

85 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                     

86 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                               

87 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

88 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

89 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

90 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

91 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

92 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            

93 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

94 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

95 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

96 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

97 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

98 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

99 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               

100 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

101 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

102 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

103 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

104 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                

105 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

106 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

107 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

108 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

109 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

110 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                    

111 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

112 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

113 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                          

114 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                               

115 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

116 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

117 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

118 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

119 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                        

120 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

121 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

122 Christian Vandevelde ( USA) Team CSC                                  

123 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

124 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

125 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                         

126 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                        

127 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     

128 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

129 David Zabriskie ( USA) Team CSC                                       

130 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

131 Alessandro Vanotti

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment