Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/25/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Le Marvel takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Le Marvel takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Le Mevel wins for Credit Agricole; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

(Spa) Illes Balears                               

69 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     

70 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

71 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                      

72 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                                

73 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                          

74 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                               

75 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

76 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                         

77 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

78 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

79 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

80 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

81 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

82 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                     

83 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

84 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                  

85 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

86 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

87 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

88 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

89 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                           

90 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     

91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       

92 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      

93 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

94 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

95 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                   

96 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

97 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

98 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                           

99 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                

100 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

101 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                                 

102 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

103 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

104 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                    

105 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

106 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                               

107 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                                 

108 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

109 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

110 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

111 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                          

112 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

113 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                   

114 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                          

115 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

116 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

117 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

118 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

119 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

120 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

121 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                              

122 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 

123 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     

124 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             

125 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

126 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

127 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           

128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

129 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

130 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                   

131 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

132 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           

133 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                             

134 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                                

135 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                             

136 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       

137 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment