Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/26/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
If it ain't hurting you - you know it ain't hurting me. Petacchi looks fit before the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
If it ain't hurting you - you know it ain't hurting me. Petacchi looks fit before the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Petacchi strikes again; Simoni still leads overall

Panaria-Fiordo       21.16
25 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                      22.52
26 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca         25.19
27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                        26.36
28 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack               28.36
29 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                      29.32
30 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave   30.07
31 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino        30.40
32 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips           32.51
33 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                  34.53
34 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        35.29
35 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo        36.01
36 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                      36.08
37 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                        36.20
38 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                             38.22
39 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                   38.23
40 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca    38.26
41 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia             38.32
42 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            38.34
43 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc   39.41
44 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia       39.50
45 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                 43.13
46 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              44.24
47 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino         44.37
48 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            46.45
49 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino     53.16
50 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           56.05
51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                       57.51
52 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino          58.56
53 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                        1.00.03
54 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                1.00.39
55 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave       1.01.03
56 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            1.01.21
57 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                 1.02.11
58 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips        1.02.35
59 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                   1.04.22
60 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack              1.04.53
61 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
62 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco              1.05.19
63 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave            1.06.38
64 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack              1.08.33
65 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips       1.10.40
66 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                      1.14.34
67 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                      1.15.03
68 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                          1.15.13
69 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                       1.16.12
70 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       1.17.05
71 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        1.17.27
72 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                        1.17.31
73 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI         1.19.14
74 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                       1.21.12
75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      1.24.10
76 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia         1.25.21
77 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave       1.26.29
78 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         1.29.13
79 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       1.29.34
80 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips         1.29.39
81 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                              1.30.46
82 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       1.31.32
83 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                          1.31.54
84 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia            1.32.31
85 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave     1.34.08
86 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                       1.34.18
87 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                   1.35.19
88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo              1.35.36
89 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack              1.37.24
90 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 1.37.51
91 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino        1.38.52
92 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           1.38.58
93 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                    1.39.57
94 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         1.42.11
95 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       1.43.02
96 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            1.43.07

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment