Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/26/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
If it ain't hurting you - you know it ain't hurting me. Petacchi looks fit before the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
If it ain't hurting you - you know it ain't hurting me. Petacchi looks fit before the start. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Petacchi strikes again; Simoni still leads overall


May 26, 2003: Stage 16 results:
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo    04:39:34
2 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
3 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
5 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
6 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
7 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
8 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
9 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
10 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
11 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
12 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
13 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
14 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
15 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc
16 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
17 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
18 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
19 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
20 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
21 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
22 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
23 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
25 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
26 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
27 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
28 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
29 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
30 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
32 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
33 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
34 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
35 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
36 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
37 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
38 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
39 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
40 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
41 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
42 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
43 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
44 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
45 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
46 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
47 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
48 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips
49 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
50 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
51 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
52 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
53 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
54 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
55 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
56 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
57 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
58 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
59 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
60 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
61 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
62 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
63 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
64 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
65 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
66 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
67 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
68 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
69 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
70 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
71 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
72 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
73 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
74 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
75 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
76 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
77 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
78 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
79 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
80 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
81 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
82 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
83 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
84 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
85 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment