Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/28/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Ricco wins key mountain stage; Di Luca extends overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 27, 2007: Trento ? Tre Cime di Lavaredo ( 184 km ):
1 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval ? Prodir        05:47:22

2 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

3 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     0.10

4 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare       0.32

5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                              1.29

6 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            2.53

7 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             3.30

8 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 3.36

9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                              3.52

10 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    6.03

11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             6.07

12 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               

13 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        6.27

14 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        6.59

15 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               7.11

16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          7.32

17 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                  8.07

18 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare             8.43

19 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                 9.50

20 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                           10.21

21 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo     10.49

22 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             11.20

23 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               11.27

24 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    11.31

25 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      12.26

26 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                              

27 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare       12.44

28 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                   

29 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                12.56

30 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         13.06

31 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              13.19

32 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     15.36

33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    15.40

34 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                16.17

35 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  17.29

36 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

37 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                        

38 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               17.35

39 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                      18.34

40 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 18.48

41 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          19.01

42 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone    20.43

43 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  20.48

44 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                21.02

45 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                           21.12

46 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                    21.42

47 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  21.58

48 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   22.25

49 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        24.50

50 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      25.05

51 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            25.14

52 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment