Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/25/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Stage 15 results:
1 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo    00:54:33
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips               0.51
3 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                    1.22
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.23
5 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Polsat                          1.30
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            1.36
7 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco                           1.40

Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               5.31
77 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
78 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             5.32
79 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
80 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                   5.33
81 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                               5.34
82 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              5.37
83 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
84 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   5.39
85 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
86 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                   5.43
87 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              5.45
88 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips
89 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                 5.46
90 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              5.47
91 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                           5.48
92 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                          5.50
93 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips              5.51
94 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                 5.56
95 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
96 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                           5.58
97 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          5.59
98 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
99 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                               6.05
100 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                6.07
101 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia             6.11
102 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                              6.12
103 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc     6.15
104 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino       6.16
105 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
106 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
107 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
108 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips             6.18
109 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino       6.19
110 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips           6.20
111 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 6.25
112 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  6.28
113 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia         6.29
114 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                           6.31
115 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           6.43
116 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca      6.44
117 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
118 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            6.47
119 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago      6.52
120 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                              6.57
121 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                  7.04
  Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
123 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo               7.05
124 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                        7.06
125 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia           7.07
126 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                             7.18
127 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax                              7.21
128 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                        7.27
129 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                7.31
130 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia          7.42
131 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                8.06
132 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
133 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips                 8.11
134 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                             8.19
135 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               8.44
136 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                     8.52
137 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                  9.11
138 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                 11.34

Overall rankings after stage 15:
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco    66:41:52
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                1.58
3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            4.05
4 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio                                  5.16
5 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre                              6.11
6 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                          6.47
7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         6.57
8 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                    9.38
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                            9.42
10 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            10.11
11 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment