Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Laverde Jimenez takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Laverde Jimenez takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Laverde Jimenez wins; Basso maintains overall lead.

Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                1.01.11

79 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       1.01.18

80 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        1.01.26

81 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.01.33

82 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.01.59

83 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.02.38

84 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.02.48

85 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.02.51

86 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              1.04.04

87 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     1.04.58

88 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.05.29

89 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.06.29

90 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     1.08.00

91 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       1.09.57

92 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                     1.10.24

93 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.11.22

94 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.12.24

95 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1.12.53

96 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 1.12.57

97 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.13.29

98 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 1.14.17

99 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           1.14.45

100 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.14.55

101 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.15.23

102 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.15.48

103 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          1.18.06

104 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems        1.18.22

105 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.20.05

106 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team       1.20.15

107 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.20.49

108 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   1.21.33

109 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       1.21.50

110 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      1.22.37

111 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              1.23.28

112 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.24.44

113 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        1.25.23

114 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.25.34

115 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   1.26.41

116 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.27.57

117 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.28.13

118 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   1.28.41

119 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.28.51

120 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1.29.16

121 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              1.30.56

122 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          1.31.12

123 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       1.31.18

124 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.31.23

125 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.31.37

126 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.32.52

127 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1.34.07

128 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.34.33

129 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    1.36.30

130 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   1.36.36

131 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             1.37.00

132 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.37.58

133 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              1.38.55

134 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   1.39.54

135 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          1.40.01

136 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.40.45

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment