Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/21/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Laverde Jimenez takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Laverde Jimenez takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Laverde Jimenez wins; Basso maintains overall lead.

Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                   15.12

20 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   15.24

21 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                15.32

22 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             16.22

23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       16.37

24 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   16.55

25 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   18.05

26 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               18.12

27 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           19.56

28 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    22.07

29 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  23.43

30 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               23.47

31 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                23.49

32 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      24.42

33 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    25.07

34 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              26.28

35 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          26.36

36 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                      26.51

37 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears      27.36

38 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     27.48

39 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   28.12

40 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       28.15

41 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         28.21

42 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    28.27

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               29.41

44 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   30.07

45 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                     31.28

46 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               31.37

47 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               31.44

48 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  33.12

49 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       34.18

50 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     34.30

51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         36.19

52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   37.01

53 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             38.26

54 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              39.38

55 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             41.37

56 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                     42.54

57 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                             43.16

58 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                44.08

59 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   44.14

60 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             46.16

61 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  47.02

62 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             47.15

63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 47.40

64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   49.44

65 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    51.16

66 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              51.17

67 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                51.59

68 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            52.14

69 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          52.34

70 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           53.21

71 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         54.19

72 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         54.23

73 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 54.36

74 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                    56.03

75 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           57.01

76 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        58.24

77 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   58.46

78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment