Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/26/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Simni leads Garzelli up the climb.
Simni leads Garzelli up the climb.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Garzelli wins stage; Di Luca leads overall. Where's Discovery Channel and Team CSC?

122 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                             

123 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

124 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

125 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                             

126 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                              

127 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

128 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

129 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     

130 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

131 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                           

132 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                               

133 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

134 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

135 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

136 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

137 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                             

138 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

139 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

140 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

141 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

142 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

143 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

144 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

145 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

146 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

147 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

DNS Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                     

DNF Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                          

DNF Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

DNF Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 14:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas        62:10:40

2 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 0.55

3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                              1.57

4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   2.40

5 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             2.42

6 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                 2.44

7 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                2.51

8 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                3.11

9 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                              3.15

10 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        3.52

11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        5.24

12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   5.26

13 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             6.54

14 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                           8.54

15 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                   10.23

16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      12.26

17 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        13.08

18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                14.57

19 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          17.00

20 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                18.48

21 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    19.20

22 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    20.29

23 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                           20.58

24 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        22.03

25 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             22.16

26 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       23.06

27 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    23.15

28 Andrea Noe' (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment