Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/26/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Simni leads Garzelli up the climb.
Simni leads Garzelli up the climb.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Garzelli wins stage; Di Luca leads overall. Where's Discovery Channel and Team CSC?

59 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

60 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

61 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

62 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

63 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

64 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                            

65 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

66 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

67 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

68 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare               

69 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

70 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                               

71 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

72 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

73 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

74 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                20.32

75 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                             

76 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

77 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                            

78 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                        

79 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

80 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

81 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

82 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

83 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

84 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                              

85 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                    

86 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

87 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                      

89 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                                  

90 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

91 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                                

92 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                     

93 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                         

94 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                         

95 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

96 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

97 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                   

98 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

99 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

100 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                             

101 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                        

102 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

103 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                   

104 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

105 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

106 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                      

107 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

108 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

109 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

110 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                

111 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                         

112 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     

113 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

114 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                         

115 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     

116 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              

117 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                            

118 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

119 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

120 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

121 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment