Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
One more win for Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
One more win for Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Parra takes stage win - again; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        38.11

34 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   38.45

35 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          38.47

36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                         39.22

37 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                41.43

38 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       42.00

39 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                        43.27

40 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       44.59

41 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           45.14

42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         46.25

43 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                46.52

44 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                47.59

45 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    48.56

46 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                  49.41

47 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                          51.30

48 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 56.46

49 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                         1.00.28

50 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     1.00.37

51 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.02.16

52 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.04.45

53 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.05.02

54 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                1.08.02

55 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    1.08.18

56 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    1.12.26

57 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                        1.15.31

58 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             1.17.05

59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                            1.19.57

60 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.20.19

61 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          1.21.15

62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.22.03

63 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                            1.22.32

64 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            1.24.11

65 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            1.26.41

66 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     1.28.55

67 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.31.47

68 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              1.32.23

69 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      1.38.28

70 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          1.39.19

71 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team           1.41.32

72 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    1.41.33

73 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 1.44.25

74 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            1.46.20

75 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.47.20

76 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                    1.48.15

77 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.48.37

78 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                1.48.49

79 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.49.26

80 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                              1.49.59

81 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               1.50.02

82 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   1.50.09

83 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    1.50.36

84 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                1.52.47

85 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.52.50

86 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    1.53.26

87 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       1.54.25

88 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.56.50

89 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            1.58.09

90 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.01.52

91 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare      2.03.55

92 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.04.07

93 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         2.04.17

94 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               2.04.47

95

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment