Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

News & Results

05/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
One more win for Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
One more win for Ivan Parra. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 14

Parra takes stage win - again; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

Francaise Des Jeux                            

68 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                          

69 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      28.49

70 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            34.37

71 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                  36.58

72 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

73 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

74 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                           

75 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                          

76 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

77 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  41.06

78 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     41.40

79 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

80 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                          

81 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                    

82 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

83 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

84 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

85 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   42.15

86 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                           

87 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

88 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             

89 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

90 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   

91 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                    

92 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                       42.59

93 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

94 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

95 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

96 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

97 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

98 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

99 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      

100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               

101 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 

102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

103 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     

104 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

105 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                              

106 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

107 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

108 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

109 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

110 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

111 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                                

112 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                         

113 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

114 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

115 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

116 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

117 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                          

118 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

119 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                             

120 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

121 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team            

122 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team              

123 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  

124 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

125 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

126 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                       

127 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

128 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

129 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

130 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

131 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

132 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

133 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

134 David Zabriskie ( USA) Team CSC                                       

135 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

136 Jose' Antonio Garrido

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment