Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/25/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Bruseghin wins mountain time trial; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

- Prodir                       4.29

113 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                            4.30

114 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                4.31

115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4.32

116 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         4.33

117 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                4.34

118 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        4.35

119 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               4.36

120 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                  4.38

121 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

122 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  4.44

123 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                              4.49

124 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       4.50

125 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

126 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             4.51

127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            4.53

128 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          4.55

129 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                 4.56

130 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                        4.59

131 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

132 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                           

133 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 5.05

134 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    5.09

135 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   5.10

136 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                5.14

137 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

138 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          5.15

139 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                    5.24

140 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                     5.26

141 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         5.27

142 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   5.30

143 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                       5.34

144 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     5.36

145 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 5.41

146 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                         

147 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             5.46

148 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       5.51

149 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                   5.58

150 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              5.59

151 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

152 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               6.03

153 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   6.18

154 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               6.20

155 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    6.30

156 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               6.45

157 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              6.50

158 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                        7.05

DNS Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                        57.11.28

2 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 0.55

3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                              1.57

4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   2.40

5 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                 2.44

6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                2.51

7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                3.11

8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             3.32

9 Emanuele

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment