Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/25/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Bruseghin wins mountain time trial; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  3.09

56 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                             

57 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           3.18

58 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

59 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         3.22

60 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

61 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                3.23

62 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                        3.26

63 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   3.27

64 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               

65 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   3.28

66 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        3.29

67 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

68 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     3.30

69 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

70 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                    3.32

71 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 3.35

72 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 3.36

73 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       

74 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       3.38

75 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                         3.41

76 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                     3.44

77 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

78 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 3.47

79 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

80 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             3.48

81 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 3.51

82 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   3.52

83 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   

84 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  3.53

85 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       3.56

86 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              3.57

87 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                           3.59

88 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                       4.01

89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    4.03

90 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

91 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       4.04

92 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             4.07

93 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 4.08

94 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               4.10

95 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        4.11

96 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         4.13

97 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      

98 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

99 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                              4.15

100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    4.16

101 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         4.18

102 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                    4.19

103 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          4.20

104 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                              

105 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

106 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 4.22

107 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       4.24

108 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

109 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            4.26

110 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        4.28

111 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

112 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment