Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/25/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Bruseghin wins mountain time trial; Danilo Di Luca leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 25, 2007: Biella ? Santuario di Oropa ( 12.5 km MTT):
1 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre ? Fondital        00:28:55

2 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            0.01

3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            0.08

4 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                           0.19

5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                         0.22

6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    0.29

7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                0.31

8 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                              0.33

9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   0.38

10 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             0.40

11 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare            0.43

12 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    

13 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            1.06

14 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                1.13

15 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                              1.21

16 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   1.34

17 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         1.41

18 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               1.43

19 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                           1.46

20 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

21 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                              

22 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             1.51

23 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 2.00

24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          2.02

25 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         2.07

26 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       2.10

27 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                 2.13

28 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    2.15

29 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          2.17

30 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                            2.20

31 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.23

32 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 2.24

33 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    2.25

34 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    2.30

35 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

36 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        2.31

37 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               2.32

38 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      2.33

39 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                      2.41

40 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   2.42

41 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                2.43

42 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

43 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 2.45

44 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   2.46

45 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             2.48

46 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

47 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     2.55

48 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     2.58

49 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       3.00

50 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           3.01

51 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                              3.03

52 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                           3.04

53 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                     

54 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                 3.06

55 Wim Van

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment