Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Parra wins stage; Savoldelli takes overall lead.

17 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone    8.13

18 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                8.20

19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team              9.39

20 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               9.50

21 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               10.02

22 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                            10.16

23 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             10.57

24 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  11.14

25 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             11.26

26 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           11.39

27 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          12.40

28 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                   12.57

29 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    13.20

30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               15.43

31 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       15.54

32 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  16.28

33 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 17.52

34 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 18.06

35 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      19.43

36 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      20.11

37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                       21.10

38 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      22.22

39 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                           22.33

40 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              23.18

41 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               23.38

42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        24.08

43 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 28.26

44 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                         29.13

45 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         29.30

46 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   30.12

47 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     33.34

48 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          36.54

49 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    38.20

50 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             38.33

51 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                40.25

52 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         42.28

53 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   42.45

54 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   47.07

55 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                 47.52

56 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               49.14

57 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     50.13

58 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                      55.40

59 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                          56.32

60 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                             57.40

61 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   58.02

62 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team     58.58

63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  59.46

64 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           1.01.54

65 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                           1.04.27

66 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                1.05.53

67 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                       1.06.14

68 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           1.07.04

69 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              1.09.30

70 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                               1.09.33

71 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             1.10.06

72 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              1.10.46

73 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    1.10.54

74 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                1.11.18

75 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                             1.12.02

76 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                               1.13.31

77 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.13.34

78 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment