Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/22/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Parra wins stage; Savoldelli takes overall lead.

Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  

64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                                 

65 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

66 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

67 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          

68 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

69 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

70 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

71 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

72 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

73 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

74 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

75 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

76 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                

77 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

79 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

80 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                        

81 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                 

82 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                       

83 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

84 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

85 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

86 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                36.36

87 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

88 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

89 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     

90 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

91 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                           

92 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                 

93 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

94 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

95 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

96 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

97 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

98 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                 

99 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

100 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

101 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team              

102 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

103 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

104 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

105 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

106 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

107 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

108 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                 

109 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                   

110 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          

111 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

112 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              

113 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

114 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                         

115 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                               

116 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                       

117 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

118 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                        

119 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

120 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

121 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                        

122 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                   

123 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

124 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

125 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

126 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

127 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           

128 Jason McCartney ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    38.25

129 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                41.56

130 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                         

131 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment