Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Petacchi wins; Simoni maintains overall lead

CCC-Polsat                        8.24
15 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           8.31
16 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino              8.57
17 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            9.52
18 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             9.57
19 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                 10.58
20 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco                     12.53
21 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      13.23
22 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo      13.33
23 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         14.41
24 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                15.02
25 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca            15.10
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                              16.24
27 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                           16.49
28 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                           17.05
29 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  19.51
30 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         19.57
31 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave      20.43
32 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                      21.28
33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           22.55
34 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                         23.32
35 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips              24.19
36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     24.41
37 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                           25.14
38 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                25.31
39 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca       26.01
40 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               26.46
41 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           27.26
42 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                27.38
43 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                           28.04
44 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia          29.04
45 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               29.38
46 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                    30.34
47 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca     31.25
48 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            31.38
49 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                      33.04
50 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips             35.52
51 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                 35.53
52 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                     37.41
53 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 39.18
54 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino        39.38
55 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                             41.58
56 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   42.07
57 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                 44.51
58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                          45.56
59 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              46.00
60 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                   46.07
61 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        46.16
62 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino             47.10
63 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave            48.10
64 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                               48.14
65 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              48.18
66 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                           49.00
67 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                           49.56
68 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                          51.11
69 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             51.55
70 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave            52.26
71 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                            52.47
72 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                   55.31
73 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                             59.53
74 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips          1.00.51
75 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI            1.01.34
76 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave        1.03.43
77 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                 1.04.07
78 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                          1.04.40
79 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                             1.06.09
80 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia            1.06.11
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         1.07.16
82 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          1.08.40
83 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            1.09.06
84 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 1.09.09
85 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          1.09.34
86 Robbie McEwen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment