Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

News & Results

05/23/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 13

Petacchi wins; Simoni maintains overall lead

Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
86 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             4.06
88 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
89 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                  4.33
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
91 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax
92 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
93 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
94 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
95 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
96 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
97 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
98 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
99 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
100 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
101 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                         4.43
102 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
103 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
104 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                      5.17
105 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
106 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
107 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                            6.10
108 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
109 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
110 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
111 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips
112 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
113 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
114 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
115 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
116 Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
117 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
118 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
119 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
120 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
121 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips
122 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
123 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                   6.27
124 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
125 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           7.47
126 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              8.25
127 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
128 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
129 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
130 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) CCC-Polsat
131 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
132 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax
133 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
134 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
135 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
136 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Tenax
137 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
138 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
139 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
140 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax
141 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
142 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
143 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
144 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
145 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
146 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
147 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
148 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
149 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
150 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
151 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
DNF Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco    60:59:16
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                 0.36
3 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio                                   2.23
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             3.00
5 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                           4.14
6 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre                               4.20
7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          4.42
8 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio                             4.49
9 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino               5.56
10 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Polsat                              6.37
11 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                6.43
12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              7.03
13 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                    7.27
14 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment