Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Horrach takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Horrach takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Horrach takes stage win; Basso maintains overall lead.

69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         39.27

70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                        39.44

71 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          40.49

72 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           41.37

73 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       41.44

74 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        41.55

75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                   42.10

76 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   42.55

77 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          43.12

78 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         43.16

79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  43.46

80 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   43.48

81 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             43.53

82 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       44.05

83 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             44.22

84 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             44.30

85 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    44.39

86 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             45.59

87 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                46.52

88 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    47.19

89 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                  48.29

90 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         49.03

91 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              49.31

92 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                               49.53

93 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  50.19

94 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       50.41

95 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          51.41

96 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     51.47

97 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         52.45

98 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   53.02

99 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     55.03

100 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni           55.12

101 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       55.40

102 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

103 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  55.45

104 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   55.54

105 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           59.06

106 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                   59.33

107 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               59.40

108 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       59.48

109 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   1.00.40

110 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.01.41

111 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.01.44

112 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.02.19

113 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.03.09

114 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.03.19

115 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    1.04.21

116 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.04.38

117 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.04.44

118 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     1.05.10

119 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.05.21

120 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      1.05.25

121 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   1.05.29

122 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.06.11

123 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.06.14

124 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.06.28

125 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             1.06.43

126 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   1.06.46

127 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment