Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Horrach takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Horrach takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Horrach takes stage win; Basso maintains overall lead.

Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                        

11 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               7.13

12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            7.33

13 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        8.17

14 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         8.28

15 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                8.37

16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                           9.17

17 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          9.19

18 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                               9.24

19 Francisco J. Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                       9.43

20 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                 9.44

21 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                     10.01

22 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   10.12

23 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           10.21

24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

25 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       11.48

26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                   11.54

27 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  12.50

28 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   13.21

29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   14.23

30 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       15.00

31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               15.01

32 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  15.47

33 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     16.05

34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 16.39

35 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             17.14

36 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         17.17

37 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    18.24

38 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                18.26

39 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         18.46

40 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    18.52

41 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              19.01

42 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    19.39

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               21.22

44 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   21.40

45 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   22.03

46 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                22.52

47 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      22.53

48 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    22.57

49 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 24.53

50 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           25.06

51 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                     25.29

52 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               26.07

53 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       26.34

54 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     26.39

55 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                             27.09

56 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         27.17

57 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              27.20

58 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          27.22

59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     27.44

60 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             28.00

61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   30.15

62 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       32.20

63 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            33.14

64 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                34.26

65 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   34.40

66 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                    34.54

67 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  35.28

68 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                       38.49

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment