Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Horrach takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Horrach takes the stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Horrach takes stage win; Basso maintains overall lead.

Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

64 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

65 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                       

66 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

67 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

68 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                    

69 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                            

70 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

71 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                        

72 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

73 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

74 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

75 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           

76 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

77 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

78 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                

79 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

80 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

81 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                            

82 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

83 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

84 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             10.07

85 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                         

86 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

88 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

89 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                   

90 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                          12.03

91 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                        

93 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          13.40

94 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

95 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                     

96 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         

97 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                             

98 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

99 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

100 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

101 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

102 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                            

103 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                

104 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

105 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                         

106 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

107 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

108 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                        

109 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 14.57

110 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

111 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                    

112 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

113 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                             

114 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                            

115 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                            

116 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

117 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

118 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

119 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

120 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

121 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

122 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                              

123 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

124 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

125 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 

126 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

127 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

128 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment