Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Petacchi strikes again; Basso maintains overall lead before tomorrow's exciting stage.

                 44.13

82 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                               44.57

83 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                 46.26

84 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     46.29

85 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             46.34

86 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             46.35

87 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                     46.58

88 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          48.40

89 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 49.50

90 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           49.57

91 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   50.44

92 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team        52.10

93 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    52.21

94 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     52.33

95 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                53.13

96 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team      53.27

97 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         54.46

98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                 56.19

99 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           56.45

100 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            57.04

101 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 57.06

102 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         57.56

103 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    58.25

104 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             59.09

105 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                59.13

106 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    59.15

107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                  59.24

108 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         59.29

109 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               59.32

110 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         1.00.07

111 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 1.00.47

112 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         1.01.57

113 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         1.02.19

114 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                           1.03.48

115 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.04.03

116 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       1.04.10

117 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                               1.04.40

118 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             1.04.41

119 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone           1.04.48

120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          1.04.55

121 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    1.05.01

122 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.05.43

123 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       1.05.49

124 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                       1.06.53

125 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                1.07.04

126 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           1.07.36

127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.08.15

128 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.08.16

129 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                  1.08.46

130 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                1.08.52

131 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                         1.09.39

132 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                         1.10.21

133 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                1.10.44

134 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              1.10.48

135 TAULER LULL Antonio                                           1.10.55

136 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              

137 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.11.38

138 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.11.39

139 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        1.12.10

140 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        1.12.42

141 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa) Illes Balears                      1.13.23

142 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.14.12

143 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment