Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/20/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Petacchi strikes again; Basso maintains overall lead before tomorrow's exciting stage.

Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

72 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

73 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

74 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

75 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

76 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

77 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                          

78 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                         

79 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

80 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

81 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

82 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

83 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

84 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

85 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         

86 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                

87 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

88 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

89 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

90 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                                 

91 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

92 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

93 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

94 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

95 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

97 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         

98 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

99 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                         

100 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

101 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

102 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

103 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                             

104 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                         

105 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                            

106 TAULER LULL Antonio                                                 

107 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

108 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

109 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                    

110 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                              

111 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                               

112 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

113 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                       

114 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

115 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

116 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                            

117 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

118 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 0.21

119 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           0.23

120 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 0.24

121 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 0.28

122 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

123 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                               

124 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                            0.32

125 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

126 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                  0.39

127 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                  0.44

128 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems              0.47

129 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

130 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               0.50

131 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

132 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

133 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.54

134 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

135 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

136 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

137 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          

138 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               

139 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment