Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jan Ullrich riding hard on the flat roads. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jan Ullrich riding hard on the flat roads. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Jan Ullrich wins time trial; Basso extends overall lead.

Prevoyance                           

58 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                   

59 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      5.17

60 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              5.19

61 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                         

62 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (
Col
) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            5.21

63 Bobby Julich (
USA
) Team CSC                                            5.22

64 Michele Scarponi (Ita)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                         

65 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                  5.28

66 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   5.30

67 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

68 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                               5.31

69 Francisco J. Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                     5.33

70 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

71 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   5.34

72 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                        5.40

73 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       5.46

74 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          5.52

75 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

76 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      5.53

77 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

78 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                5.54

79 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

80 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       5.58

81 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         6.01

82 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               6.02

83 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  6.03

84 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         6.05

85 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   6.07

86 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

87 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                

88 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                    6.08

89 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             6.09

90 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                               6.13

91 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                              6.14

92 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        6.16

93 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                      6.17

94 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                       6.26

95 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

96 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      6.28

97 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   6.32

98 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                         6.33

99 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        6.34

100 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            6.35

101 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      6.38

102 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     6.39

103 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                         

104 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               6.40

105 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           6.42

106 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           6.43

107 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          6.46

108 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               6.47

109 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         

110 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  6.52

111 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             6.56

112 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         6.59

113 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

114 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 7.08

115 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                    7.10

116 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       7.11

117 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            7.12

118 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

119 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment