Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/23/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Petacchi wins stage as Bettini and others crash; Noe maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 23, 2007: Serravalle Scrivia ? Pinerolo ( 200 km ):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram       05:46:59

2 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                        

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

6 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

7 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

8 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

9 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

10 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                           

11 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                        

12 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      

13 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                  

14 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

15 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                          

16 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                                 

17 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

18 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

19 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                              

20 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

21 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              

22 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

25 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

26 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

27 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                  

28 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                       

29 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     

30 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

31 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

32 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

33 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

35 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       

36 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                         

37 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         

38 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

39 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

40 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

41 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

42 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

43 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

44 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                           

45 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

46 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                             

47 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                

48 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

49 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                  

50 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                            

51 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

52 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

53 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

54 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

55 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

56 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

57 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

58 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

59 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

60 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

61 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

62 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment