Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Savoldelli takes the win ahead of Basso. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Savoldelli takes the win ahead of Basso. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Savoldelli wins first mountain stage; Basso takes overall lead.

Des Jeux                       42.26

78 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                     42.42

79 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        42.51

80 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  43.23

81 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               43.27

82 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                               43.30

83 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                      43.49

84 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     45.02

85 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             45.07

86 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                     45.31

87 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            45.41

88 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                 46.26

89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          49.00

90 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 49.29

91 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           49.57

92 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   50.44

93 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       50.54

94 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     51.06

95 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team            51.16

96 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                53.13

97 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           53.27

98 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                         54.46

99 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           55.18

100 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                56.19

101 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            57.04

102 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 57.06

103 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                57.10

104 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         57.56

105 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         58.02

106 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    58.25

107 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                  58.40

108 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             59.09

109 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    59.15

110 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               59.32

111 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         1.00.07

112 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 1.00.47

113 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         1.01.03

114 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         1.02.19

115 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                          1.02.21

116 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team     1.03.34

117 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.03.40

118 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                               1.04.05

119 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

120 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       1.04.10

121 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       1.04.22

122 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             1.04.41

123 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone           1.04.48

124 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.05.43

125 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           1.06.09

126 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                1.06.10

127 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                       1.06.53

128 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                1.06.56

129 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                  1.07.19

130 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                1.07.25

131 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.08.15

132 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.08.16

133 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                         1.08.38

134 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                        1.09.28

135 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                         1.10.21

136 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.10.45

137 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              1.10.48

138 Antonio Tauler Llull

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment