Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Savoldelli takes the win ahead of Basso. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Savoldelli takes the win ahead of Basso. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Savoldelli wins first mountain stage; Basso takes overall lead.

(Ita) Credit Agricole                           7.16

16 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               7.20

17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           7.40

18 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                  8.26

19 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                             8.42

20 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    8.53

21 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              8.59

22 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              9.26

23 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           9.29

24 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              9.32

25 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                9.42

26 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           9.49

27 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi             10.18

28 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              10.26

29 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   10.27

30 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team               10.54

31 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    11.15

32 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team            11.28

33 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    11.49

34 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      12.09

35 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                          12.20

36 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             12.44

37 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       13.11

38 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               13.18

39 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                13.20

40 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           13.56

41 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                 14.03

42 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  14.34

43 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                       15.04

44 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                 15.06

45 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                 16.03

46 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              16.54

47 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   17.43

48 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   18.13

49 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                         19.09

50 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                        20.02

51 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                      22.43

52 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     23.08

53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                     23.26

54 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 24.14

55 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                             25.22

56 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         26.00

57 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                           27.11

58 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                          28.00

59 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       28.05

60 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                      28.35

61 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         30.57

62 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   31.02

63 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team           31.53

64 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  32.41

65 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          33.01

66 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             34.49

67 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                             35.55

68 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               36.21

69 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 37.12

70 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                  37.21

71 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                     37.31

72 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             37.56

73 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                38.28

74 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                         39.09

75 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   41.18

76 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          41.47

77 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment