Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Savoldelli takes the win ahead of Basso. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Savoldelli takes the win ahead of Basso. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

Savoldelli wins first mountain stage; Basso takes overall lead.

Euskaltel-Euskadi                   14.22

66 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       14.28

67 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                  14.32

68 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                      14.35

69 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             14.54

70 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                    17.02

71 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

72 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

73 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

74 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                   

75 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

76 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                         

77 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

78 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

79 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                     

80 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                

81 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

82 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                                 

83 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

84 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

85 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team        19.49

86 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                      21.36

87 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                      

88 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

89 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       

90 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      

92 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                       

93 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

94 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

95 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    

96 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

97 Jason McCartney ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    22.29

98 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       27.02

99 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              28.29

100 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               32.05

101 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

102 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

103 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

104 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

105 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                             

106 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

107 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                      

108 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

109 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                         

110 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                            

111 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

112 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

113 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

114 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

115 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

116 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                   

117 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

118 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

119 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               

120 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

121 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems             

122 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

123 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

124 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

125 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

126 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

127 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

128 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

129 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

130 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

131 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

132 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

133 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team              

134

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment