Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

McEwen takes stage; Simoni maintains overall lead

Team Saeco                             34.43
78 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips            34.58
79 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino             36.28
80 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                            36.49
81 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           37.26
82 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                   37.56
83 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                           38.11
84 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                   39.30
85 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                            40.11
86 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                               40.52
87 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                            40.57
88 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                         41.54
89 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              42.50
90 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia              43.02
91 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                43.07
92 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave            43.23
93 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              43.35
94 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   45.21
95 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            46.17
96 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                            47.48
97 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia                 48.30
98 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips              49.32
99 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
100 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron           50.40
101 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                        50.44
102 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             51.37
103 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino       53.47
104 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           54.24
105 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          54.30
106 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             54.53
107 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                55.42
108 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       55.58
109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                            56.25
110 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia          56.51
111 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
112 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           57.02
113 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat                           57.10
114 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia            57.21
115 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                                 58.08
116 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           58.27
117 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                58.31
118 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI             1.00.04
119 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack               1.00.51
120 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   1.01.08
121 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          1.01.10
122 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips               1.01.41
123 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave              1.02.06
124 Frank Hoj (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips                  1.02.34
125 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips           1.03.37
126 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             1.03.46
127 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips            1.04.59
128 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio                            1.05.58
129 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com                      1.07.34
130 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         1.08.37
131 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                           1.09.39
132 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        1.10.45
133 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                      1.10.47
134 John Freddy Garcia (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia         1.11.51
135 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                      1.12.06
136 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                           1.12.12
137 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta-Pata Chips         1.13.16
138 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo            1.13.30
139 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     1.14.11
140 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           1.14.26
141 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia             1.14.55
142 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo                            1.15.20
143 Sergei Lelekin (Rus) Tenax                             1.15.22
144 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                       1.15.35
145 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           1.16.39
146 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Tenax                          1.16.46
147 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    1.16.53
148 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com                          1.17.27
149 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                        1.17.43
150 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com                       1.17.55
151 Mirko Marini (Ita) Tenax                               1.18.11
152

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment