Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

News & Results

05/21/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
McEwen wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
McEwen wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 11

McEwen takes stage; Simoni maintains overall lead

CCC-Polsat                               1.52
6 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago             1.58
7 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre                               2.06
8 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          2.28
9 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                           3.23
10 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             4.01
11 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           4.12
12 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                4.23
13 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        4.48
14 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino              4.53
15 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron              4.58
16 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                    5.01
17 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco                      5.05
18 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             5.16
19 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino              5.21
20 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                       5.51
21 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            7.45
22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                       8.05
23 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                          8.25
24 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                  9.18
25 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             9.20
26 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca             9.43
27 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips             10.09
28 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                  10.31
29 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave      10.55
30 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia                11.12
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                              11.15
32 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                           11.22
33 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat                         12.01
34 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo      12.08
35 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                      12.27
36 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                13.12
37 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           13.31
38 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia          13.59
39 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                           14.51
40 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     14.52
41 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                             15.15
42 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio                         15.16
43 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                15.28
44 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               15.38
45 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca       16.19
46 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               17.07
47 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              17.16
48 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat                           17.43
49 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips              19.16
50 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           19.19
51 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave            19.30
52 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                    19.40
53 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            19.59
54 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                          20.30
55 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanc      21.22
56 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                        22.19
57 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                           22.21
58 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino        23.06
59 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                               23.22
60 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                 23.44
61 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                             24.13
62 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave                 24.30
63 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 24.57
64 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago              24.58
65 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave            25.26
66 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                   26.50
67 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                   26.54
68 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                   27.10
69 Matteo Carrara (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                     27.26
70 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron             28.20
71 Roberto Conti (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino             28.26
72 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                          29.09
73 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave          30.32
74 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                           31.52
75 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax                                 32.40
76 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com                            34.18
77 Fabio Sacchi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment