Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Piepoli wins stage; Noe takes overall lead.

Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                13.37

53 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     13.44

54 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  13.47

55 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          13.59

56 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                14.33

57 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  14.44

58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         14.55

59 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                        14.59

60 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      15.22

61 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     16.11

62 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    16.16

63 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                            16.31

64 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  17.40

65 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        18.09

66 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       18.28

67 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      18.35

68 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               18.53

69 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              18.57

70 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    20.09

71 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                     21.34

72 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         21.39

73 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   22.02

74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 22.52

75 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          23.04

76 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       24.33

77 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            25.18

78 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    25.43

79 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       25.44

80 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                       26.27

81 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    26.28

82 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                26.44

83 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        26.51

84 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                   27.04

85 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        28.06

86 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       30.29

87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  30.30

88 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  30.39

89 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 31.15

90 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  31.43

91 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             32.19

92 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   33.21

93 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                35.54

94 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         36.12

95 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 36.17

96 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 36.29

97 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   37.09

98 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               37.11

99 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                           37.25

100 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       37.29

101 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       38.36

102 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                            40.09

103 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 40.20

104 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  40.54

105 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                               40.55

106 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       41.09

107 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment