Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

News & Results

05/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 10

Piepoli wins stage; Noe takes overall lead.

Cr?dit Agricole                                     21.56

114 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  22.10

115 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   22.25

116 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

117 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              22.35

118 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                          

119 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                           

120 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                   

121 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                          25.14

122 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         25.33

123 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

124 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

125 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                                  

126 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

127 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

128 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                         

130 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                            

131 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

132 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

133 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

134 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

135 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

136 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

137 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     

138 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

139 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                             

140 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                         

141 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                      

142 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     

143 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                  

144 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                                           

145 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                        

146 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

147 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

148 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

149 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

150 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

151 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                         

152 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

153 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

154 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               26.16

155 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 26.25

156 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                            27.58

157 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             30.57

158 Aaron Olson (
USA
) T-Mobile Team                                       31.00

159 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               31.02

160 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                34.36

161 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                          

162 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     

163 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                   

164 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                           

165 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

166 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

167 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                    

168 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                      

169 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                        

170 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

171 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                    

172 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             34.57

DNS Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                         

DNF Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team                                     

DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment